Constituency Number |
Constituency Name |
BRS Candidates |
Congress Candidates |
BJP Candidates |
Status |
1 |
Nizamabad Urban |
Ganesh Bigala |
Mohammed Ali Shabbir |
Dhanpal Suryanarayana |
NA |
2 |
Nizamabad Rural |
Goverdhan Bajireddy |
Bhoopathi Reddy Rekulapally |
Dinesh Kumar Kulachari |
NA |
3 |
Balkonda |
Prashanth Reddy Vemula |
Sunil Kumar Muthyala |
Annapurna Devi Aleti |
NA |
4 |
Koratla |
Kalvakuntla Sanjay |
Narsinga Rao Juvvadi |
Arvind Dharmapuri |
NA |
5 |
Jagtial |
Dr M Sanjay Kumar |
T Jeevan Reddy |
Boga Shravani |
NA |
6 |
Dharmapuri |
Koppula Eshwar |
Adluri Laxman Kumar |
Sogala Kumar |
NA |
7 |
Ramagundam |
Korukanti Chander Patel |
Makkan Singh Raj Thakur |
Kandula Sandhya Rani |
NA |
8 |
Manthani |
Putta Madhukar |
Duddilla Sridhar Babu |
Chandrupatla Sunil Reddy |
NA |
9 |
Peddapalle |
Dasari Manohar Reddy |
Chinthakunta Vijaya Ramana Rao |
Pradeep Kumar Dugyala |
NA |
10 |
Karimnagar |
Gangula Kamalakar |
Purumalla Srinivas |
Bandi Sanjay Kumar |
NA |
11 |
Choppadandi |
Ravi Shankar Sunke |
Medipally Sathyam |
Bodiga Shobha Galanna |
NA |
12 |
Vemulawada |
Chalimeda Lakshmi Narasimha Rao |
Aadi Srinivas |
Chennamaneni Vikas Rao |
NA |
13 |
Sircilla |
K Taraka Rama Rao (KTR) |
KK Mahender Reddy |
Rani Rudrama Reddy |
NA |
14 |
Zahirabad |
Koninty Manik Rao |
Agam Chandrasekhar |
Ramchander Rajanarsimha Cilarapu |
NA |
15 |
Sangareddy |
Chinta Prabhakar |
T Jayaprakash Reddy |
Pulimamidi Raju |
NA |
16 |
Patancheru |
Gudem Mahipal Reddy |
Kata Srinivas Goud |
Nandeeshwar Goud Thouti |
NA |
17 |
Dubbak |
Kotta Prabhakar Reddy |
Cheruku Srinivas Reddy |
M Raghunandan Rao |
NA |
18 |
Gajwel |
K Chandrashekar Rao (KCR) |
Thoomkunta Narsa Reddy |
Eatala Rajender |
NA |
19 |
Medchal |
Chamakura Malla Reddy |
Thotakura Vajresh Yadav |
Yenugu Sudarshan Reddy |
NA |
20 |
Malkajgiri |
Marri Rajashekar Reddy |
Mynampally Hanumanth Rao |
N Ramchander Rao |
NA |
21 |
Quthbullapur |
KP Vivekanand |
Kolan Hanumanth Reddy |
Kuna Srisailam Goud |
NA |
22 |
Manakondur |
Erupula Balakishan Rasamayi |
Dr Kavvampally Satyanarayana |
Arepally Mohan |
NA |
23 |
Huzurabad |
Kaushik Reddy Padi |
Vodithala Pranav |
Eatala Rajender |
NA |
24 |
Husnabad |
Satish Kumar Vodithala |
Ponnam Prabhakar |
Bomma Sriram Chakravarthy |
NA |
25 |
Siddipet |
Thanneeru Harish Rao |
Pujala Hari Krishna |
Dudi Srikanth Reddy |
NA |
26 |
Medak |
M Padma Devender Reddy |
Mynampally Rohith Rao |
Vijay Kumar Panja |
NA |
27 |
Narayankhed |
Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy |
Patlolla Sanjeeva Reddy |
Jenawade Sangappa |
NA |
28 |
Andole |
Chanti Kranthi Kiran |
C Damodar Rajanarsimha |
Babu Mohan Palli |
NA |
29 |
Narsapur |
Vakiti Sunitha Laxma Reddy |
Aavula Raji Reddy |
Erragolla Murlidhar Yadav |
NA |
30 |
Kukatpally |
Madhavaram Krishna Rao |
Bandi Ramesh |
Mummareddy Prem Kumar (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
31 |
Uppal |
Bandari Lakshma Reddy |
Parameshwar Reddy Mandumula |
NVSS Prabhakar |
NA |
32 |
Ibrahimpatnam |
Manchireddy Kishan Reddy |
Malreddy Ranga Reddy |
Nomula Dayanand Goud |
NA |
33 |
Lal Bahadur Nagar |
Devireddy Sudhir Reddy |
Madhu Yaskhi Goud |
Sama Ranga Reddy |
NA |
34 |
Maheshwaram |
Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy |
K Laxma Reddy |
Andela Sriramulu Yadav |
NA |
35 |
Rajendranagar |
T Prakash Goud |
Kasturi Narender |
Thokala Srinivas Reddy |
NA |
36 |
Serilingampally |
Arekapudi Gandhi |
V Jagadeeswar Goud |
M Ravi Kumar Yadav |
NA |
37 |
Chevella |
Kale Yadaiah |
Beem Bharath Pamena |
KS Ratnam |
NA |
38 |
Pargi |
K Mahesh Reddy |
Tammannagari Ram Mohan Reddy |
Maruthi Kiran Booneti |
NA |
39 |
Vikarabad |
Dr Anand Methuku |
Gaddam Prasad Kumar |
P Naveen Kumar |
NA |
40 |
Tandur |
Pilot Rohith Reddy |
B Manohar Reddy |
Nemuri Shanker Goud (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
41 |
Musheerabad |
Muta Gopal |
Anjan Kumar Yadav |
Raju Poosa |
NA |
42 |
Chandrayangutta |
Muppi Seetharam Reddy |
B Nagesh |
Kowdi Mahender |
NA |
43 |
Yakutpura |
Sama Sunder Reddy |
K Ravi Raj |
N Veerender Babu Yadav |
NA |
44 |
Bahadurpura |
Mir Inayath Ali Baqri |
Rajesh Kumar Pulipati |
Y Naresh Kumar |
NA |
45 |
Secunderabad |
T Padma Rao Goud |
Adam Santhosh Kumar |
Mekala Sarangapani |
NA |
46 |
Secunderabad Cantt |
Lasya Nanditha Sayanna |
Venela Gaddar |
Narayan Sriganesh |
NA |
47 |
Kodangal |
Patnam Narender Reddy |
Anumula Revanth Reddy |
Bantu Ramesh Kumar |
NA |
48 |
Narayanpet |
S Rajender Reddy |
Chittem Parnika Reddy |
K Ratanga Pandu Reddy |
NA |
49 |
Mahbubnagar |
V Srinivas Goud |
Yennam Srinivas Reddy |
AP Mithun Kumar Reddy |
NA |
50 |
Jadcherla |
Charlakola Laxma Reddy |
Anirudh Reddy Janampalli |
J Chitaranjan Das |
NA |
51 |
Devarkadra |
Alla Venkateswar Reddy |
Gavinolla Madhusudan Reddy |
Konda Prashanth Reddy |
NA |
52 |
Makthal |
Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy |
Vakiti Srihari |
Jalander Reddy Madi Reddy |
NA |
53 |
Malakpet |
T Ajeet Reddy |
Shaik Akbar |
Samreddy Surender Reddy |
NA |
54 |
Amberpet |
Kaleru Venkatesh |
Dr C Rohin Kumar Reddy |
Chenaboyana Krishna Yadav |
NA |
55 |
Khairatabad |
Danam Nagender |
P Vijaya Reddy |
Chintala Rama Chandra Reddy |
NA |
56 |
Jubilee Hills |
Maganti Gopinath |
Mohammed Azharuddin |
Lankala Deepak Reddy |
NA |
57 |
Sanath Nagar |
Talasani Srinivas Yadav |
Kota Neelima |
Marri Shashidhar Reddy |
NA |
58 |
Nampalli |
Anand Kumar Goud |
Mohammed Feroz Khan |
Jakati Laxmi Rahul Chandra |
NA |
59 |
Karwan |
Aindala Krishna |
Osman Bin Mohammed Al Hajri |
Amar Singh |
NA |
60 |
Goshamahal |
Nand Kishore Vyas |
Mogili Sunitha |
T Raja Singh |
NA |
61 |
Charminar |
Mohammed Salauddin Lodhi |
Mohammed Mujeebullah Shareef |
Megha Rani Agarwal |
NA |
62 |
Suryapet |
Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy |
Damodar Reddy Ramreddy |
Sankineni Venkateshwar Rao |
NA |
63 |
Nalgonda |
Kancharla Bhupal Reddy |
Komatireddy Venkat Reddy |
Madagoni Srinivas Goud |
NA |
64 |
Munugode |
Koosukuntla Prabhakar Reddy |
Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy |
Chelamalla Krishna Reddy |
NA |
65 |
Bhongir |
Paila Shekar Reddy |
Kumbam Anil Kumar Reddy |
Gudur Narayana Reddy |
NA |
66 |
Nakrekal |
Chirumarthy Lingaiah |
Vemula Veeresham |
Nakirekanti Mogulaiah |
NA |
67 |
Thungathurthy |
Gadari Kishore Kumar |
Mandula Samuel |
Kadiyam Ramachandraiah |
NA |
68 |
Alair |
Gongidi Sunitha |
Ilaiah Beerla |
Padala Srinivas |
NA |
69 |
Jangaon |
Palla Rajeshwar Reddy |
Kommuri Pratap Reddy |
Arutla Deshmantha Reddy |
NA |
70 |
Ghanpur Station |
Kadiyam Srihari |
Indira Singapuram |
Gunde Vijaya Rama Rao |
NA |
71 |
Wanaparthy |
Singireddy Niranjan Reddy |
Megha Reddy Tudi |
Anugna Reddy Bujala |
NA |
72 |
Gadwal |
Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy |
Saritha Thirupataiah |
Boya Shiva Reddy |
NA |
73 |
Alampur |
Vijayudu |
Dr SA Sampath Kumar |
Rajagopal Perumallu |
NA |
74 |
Nagarkurnool |
Marri Janardhan Reddy |
Dr Kuchkulla Rajesh Reddy |
Vanga Laxman Goud (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
75 |
Achampet |
Guvvala Balaraju |
Chikkudu Vamshi Krishna |
Devani Sathyanarayana Sathish Madiga |
NA |
76 |
Kalwakurthy |
Gurka Jaipal Yadav |
Narayan Reddy Kasireddy |
Thalloju Achari |
NA |
77 |
Shadnagar |
Anjaiah Yadav Yelganamoni |
K Shankaraiah |
Ande Babaiah |
NA |
78 |
Kollapur |
Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy |
Jupally Krishna Rao |
Aelleni Sudhakar Rao |
NA |
79 |
Devarakonda |
Ravindra Kumar Ramavath |
Balu Naik Nenavath |
Kethavath Lalu Naik |
NA |
80 |
Nagarjuna Sagar |
Nomula Bhagath Kumar |
Kunduru Jayaveer |
Kankanala Nivedita Reddy |
NA |
81 |
Miryalguda |
Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao |
Bathula Laxma Reddy |
Sadineni Srinivasa Rao |
NA |
82 |
Huzurnagar |
Saidireddy Shanampudi |
Nalamada Uttam Kumar Reddy |
Challa Srilatha Reddy |
NA |
83 |
Kodad |
Bollam Mallaiah Yadav |
Nalamada Padmavathi Reddy |
Mekala Satheesh Reddy (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
84 |
Yellandu |
Banoth Hari Priya |
Koram Kanakaiah |
Dharavath Ravinder Naik |
NA |
85 |
Khammam |
Ajay Kumar Puvvada |
Tummala Nageswara Rao |
Miriyala Ramakrishna (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
86 |
Palair |
Kandala Upender Reddy |
Ponguleti Srinivas Reddy |
Ravi Kumar Nunna |
NA |
87 |
Madhira |
Kamal Raju Lingala |
Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu |
Perumallapalli Vijayaraju |
NA |
88 |
Wyra |
Madanlal Banoth |
Ramdas Maloth |
Tejavath Sampath Naik (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
89 |
Sathupalli |
Sandra Venkata Veeraiah |
Matta Ragamayee |
Namburi Ramakingeswara Rao |
NA |
90 |
Kothagudem |
Vanama Venkateswara Rao |
Kunamneni Sambasiva Rao (Communist Party of India) |
Lakkineni Surendra Rao (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
91 |
Aswaraopeta |
Mecha Nageswara Rao |
Jare Adinarayana |
Muyyaboina Umadevi (Jana Sena Party) |
NA |
92 |
Bhadrachalam |
Dr Tellam Venkata Rao |
Podem Veeraiah |
Kunja Dharamrao |
NA |
93 |
Sirpur |
Koneru Konappa |
Raavi Sriniwas |
Dr Palvai Harish Babu |
NA |
94 |
Chennur |
Balka Suman |
Gaddam Vivekanand |
Durgam Ashok |
NA |
95 |
Bellampalli |
Durgam Chinnaiah |
Gaddam Vinod |
Amurajula Sridevi |
NA |
96 |
Palakurthi |
Dayakar Rao Errabelli |
Yashaswini Mamidala |
Lega Rammohan Reddy |
NA |
97 |
Dornakal |
Dharamsoth Redya Naik |
Jatoth Ram Chander Naik |
Bhukya Sangeetha |
NA |
98 |
Mahabubabad |
Banoth Shankar Naik |
Dr Murali Naik Bhukya |
Hussain Naik Jatothu |
NA |
99 |
Narsampet |
Peddi Sudarshan Reddy |
Donthi Madhava Reddy |
Kambhampati Prathap Pulla Rao |
NA |
100 |
Parkal |
Challa Dharma Reddy |
Revuri Prakash Reddy |
Kali Prasad Rao Pagadala |
NA |
101 |
Warangal West |
Dasyam Vinay Bhasker |
Naini Rajender Reddy |
Rao Padma |
NA |
102 |
Warangal East |
Narendar Nannapuneni |
Konda Surekha |
Errabelli Pradeep Kumar Rao |
NA |
103 |
Wardhanapet |
Aroori Ramesh |
KR Naga Raju |
Kondeti Shridhar |
NA |
104 |
Bhupalpalle |
Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy |
Gandra Satyanarayana Rao |
G Keerthi Reddy |
NA |
105 |
Mulug |
Nagajyothi Bade |
Danasari Anasuya Seethakka |
Ajmeera Prahalad Naik |
NA |
106 |
Pinapaka |
Kantha Rao Rega |
Payam Venkateswarlu |
Podiyam Balaraju |
NA |
107 |
Boath |
Anil Jadhav |
Aade Gajender |
Soyam Bapu Rao |
NA |
108 |
Nirmal |
Allola Indrakaran Reddy |
Kuchadi Srihari Rao |
Alleti Maheshwar Reddy |
NA |
109 |
Mudhole |
Gaddigari Vittal Reddy |
Bhosle Narayan Rao Patil |
Ram Rao Pawar |
NA |
110 |
Armur |
Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy |
Prodduturi Vinay Kumar Reddy |
Paidi Rakesh Reddy |
NA |
111 |
Bodhan |
Mohammed Shakil Aamir |
P Sudarshan Reddy |
Mohan Reddy Vaddi |
NA |
112 |
Jukkal |
Hanmanth Shinde |
Laxmi Kantha Rao Thota |
T Aruna Tara |
NA |
113 |
Banswada |
Pocharam Srinivas Reddy Parige |
Eanugu Ravinder Reddy |
Laxmi Narayana Yendala |
NA |
114 |
Yellareddy |
Surendar Jajala |
K Madan Mohan Rao |
Banswada Subhash Reddy |
NA |
115 |
Kamareddy |
K Chandrashekar Rao (KCR) |
Anumula Revanth Reddy |
Katipally Venkata Ramana Reddy |
NA |
116 |
Mancherial |
Nadipelli Diwakar Rao |
Kokkirala Premsagar Rao |
Verabelli Raghunath |
NA |
117 |
Asifabad |
Kova Laxmi |
Ajmera Shyam |
Ajmeera Athmarao Naik |
NA |
118 |
Khanapur |
Bhukya Johnson Rathod Naik |
Vedma Bhojju |
Ramesh Rathod |
NA |
119 |
Adilabad |
Jogu Ramanna |
Kandi Srinivasa Reddy |
Payal Shanker |
NA |